November 06, 2018 (All day) to November 08, 2018 (All day)
3570 S Las Vegas Blvd, Las Vegas, Nevada, United States

Schedule

Schedule subject to change.

 

TUESDAY, NOVEMBER 6

8:00 a.m. – 6:00 p.m.

Exhibitor Set-Up
8:00 a.m. - 3:00 p.m CEO Forum I (By Invitation Only) 

9:00 a.m. – 6:00 p.m.

Registration

11:00 a.m. – 4:30 p.m.

 

IACSC Golf Classic 

(Bus departs at 10:00 a.m. from the Colosseum Tour Bus Entrance or golfers can meet the group at the golf course)

5:30 p.m. – 6:00 p.m.

New Member/ 1st Timer Reception 

6:00 p.m. - 7:00 p.m.

Welcome Reception
WEDNESDAY, NOVEMBER 7

7:30 a.m. – 4:00 p.m.

Registration
8:00 a.m. - 3:00 p.m.  CEO Forum II 

8:00 a.m. – 9:00 a.m.

Breakfast in the Expo

9:00 a.m. – 10:30 a.m.

Opening General Session

10:30 a.m. – 11:15 a.m.

Refreshments in the Expo

11:15 a.m. – 12:15 p.m.

Education Session

12:15 p.m. – 1:15 p.m.

Lunch in the Expo

1:30 p.m. – 3:00 p.m.

IACSC Construction Café
(Roundtable Discussions)

3:15 p.m. – 4:30 p.m.

IACSC Board of Directors Meeting
(by invitation only)

5:00 p.m. - 6:30 p.m.

Cocktail Reception

 

THURSDAY, NOVEMBER 8
8:00 a.m. - 3:00 p.m. IARW Operations Leadership Forum (By Invitation Only)

8:00 a.m. - 4:00 p.m.

Registration

8:30 a.m. - 9: 30 a.m.

Breakfast in the Expo 

9:30 a.m. – 10: 45 a.m.

General Session 

10:45 a.m. – 11:45 a.m.

Refreshments in the Expo

11:45 a.m. – 1:30 p.m.

Closing General Session and Lunch 

1:45 p.m. - 3:45 p.m.

IACSC Committee Meetings

3:45 p.m. - 4:45 p.m.

Farewell Happy Hour 

 

Sponsors